Our Lady of Grace Church Bulletin
SUNDAY, July 1, 2018-Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time Weekly Schedule

DAILY MASSES:

MONDAY , July 2, 2018

7:00 am. Giovanni Mircovich by Mircovich Family
8:00 am. Giovanni Tarabocchia by Rita Scrivanich

TUESDAY. July 3, 2018

7:00 am. Anka & Jakov Jurcevic by Frances 8:00 am. Thomas Mastro by William Wladich

WEDNESDAY, July 4, 2018

7:00 am. Antonia Morin by Dumica 8:00 am. Antonio M. Bussanich by Anthony & John Bussanich & Mary Ann Tarabokija

THURSDAY, July 5, 2018

7:00 am. Matteo Morin by wife Maria
8:00 am. Hermilda Sabatini by son Arthur

FRIDAY, Jul y 6, 2018

7:00 am. Ubaldo Berta by daughter Rita
8:00 am Antonio & Carmina Lofaro by son-in-law
Carmine

SATURDAY, July 7, 2018

7:00 am. Jakomina Busanich by Jakomina Picinic
8:00 am. Franca Cecchini by sister Maria Cecchini
5:00 pm. For the Parishioners
6:30 pm. Mass in Portugese for the Parishioners

SUNDAY, July 8, 2018

7:30 am. Nicola Picinic by wife Jakomina
9:00 am. Guiseppina Ranaudo by Ranaudo Family
10:30 am. Nancy & Frank LoCascio by Children & Sister
12:15 pm. Alfred Laino by Daniella & Joe
1:30 pm. Mass in Spanish
2:15:pm. Coronilla Divina Misericordia 5:00 pm. Mass in Italian - Stojan Rimanic

WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

TUESDAY, July 3rd 7:15 pm. Rosary & Novena in Honor of St. Anthony and St. Jude

WEDNESDAY, July 4th, 2018 7:30 pm YCT Meeting

FRIDAY, July 6th, 6:00 pm. Legion of Mary


MASS SCHEDULE FOR THE LECTORS:

SATURDAY, July 7, 2018

5:00 pm. Joseph Mule’

SUNDAY, July 8 , 2018

9:00 am Youth Lectors
10:30 am. Cristine Montemurro
12:15 pm. Joseph D’Amico


MASS SCHEDULE FOR THE EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS:

Saturday, July 7, 2018

5:00 pm. Cathy and Lenny Russo

Sunday, July 8, 2018

9:00 am. Sister Rini and Sister Jyothi

10:30 am. AJ Sartor and Lisa Sartor

12: 15 pm. Jay and Regina Antony


MONTHLY SCHEDULE:

Bread and Wine Offering: For the month of July for Celia Escudero from Romano & Family

Sanctuary Candle: For the week of July 1 for Carol Lynn Berta by Rita