Our Lady of Grace Church Bulletin
SUNDAY AUGUST 13, 2017- NINETEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Weekly Schedule

WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

Monday, 8/14 - Vigil Mass in Honor of the Assumption of Mary 7:00 PM

Tuesday, 8/15 - Knights of Columbus Meeting to take place in the Rectory Hall (2nd & 4th Tuesday of the Month) 8:00 PM ; Novena in Honor of St. Anthony & St. Jude 7:15 PM; Mass of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary 8:00 PM

Wednesday, 8/16 - YCT Meeting 7:30 PM

Saturday, 8/19 - Legion of Mary Meeting 9:00 AM; A.A. Meeting 1:00 PM


MASS SCHEDULE FOR THE LECTORS:

SATURDAY - AUGUST 19, 2017

5:00 PM - Gail Zink

SUNDAY - AUGUST 20, 2017

9:00 AM - Youth Lectors
10:30 AM - Sr. Rita
12:15 PM - Cristine Montemurro


DAILY MASSES:

MONDAY , August 14, 2017

7:00 am. Dominick Piccinich by wife Margarita
8:00 am. Rocco Colacurcio by Fr. Frank
7:00 pm. Vigil of the Assumption for the Parishioners

TUESDAY, August 15 - Feast of the Assumption
of the Blessed Virgin Mary

7:00 am. Carmela Petronaci by Daughter
9:00 am. Corrado & Angela DeRobertis by Daughter
12:10 pm. Ivan Picinich by wife Anna
8:00 pm. Louise Allocco by Daughter & Family

WEDNESDAY, August 16, 2017

7:00 am. Rocco Colacurcio by Eileen & Family
8:00 am. Mary McNeice by Marj & Anna

THURSDAY, August 17, 2017

7:00 am. Ubaldo Berta by daughter Rita
8:00 am. Anna & Luca Bussanich by Margarita Piccinich

FRIDAY, August 18, 2017

7:00 am. Erik Miletic by Franco Lanza & Family
8:00 am. Maria Mattessich by Brother & Family

SATURDAY, August 19, 2017

7:00 am. Nikolina Matesic by sister Jakomina
8:00 am. Anna Berberina by Mr. & Mrs. Bruno Scrivanich

5:00 pm. Mass for Parishioners
6:30 pm. Mass in Portugese for the Parishioners

SUNDAY, August 20, 2017

7:30 am. Nicolina Matesic by Mr. & Mrs. Benny
Mattessich

9:00 am. Catherine & Joseph & Michael
10:30 am. Sal & Dolores Lopa by Antonio (Son) & Maria
Lopa
12:15 pm. Joseph DeSena by Sarah Passante
1:30 pm. Mass in Spanish
2:15 pm. Coronilla Divina Misericordia despues de Misa 5:00 pm. Mass in Italian for the Parishioners
(Divine Mercy Chaplet will resume in September)

MASS SCHEDULE FOR THE EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS:

SATURDAY - AUGUST 19, 2017

5:00 PM - Jaclyn Morin and Lucas Masques

SUNDAY - AUGUST 20, 2017

9:00 AM - Gillian Bartzak and Vanessa Morin
10:30 AM - Joe Laino and Daniella Laino

12:15 PM - Eileen Romano and Gloria Saracino



MONTHLY SCHEDULE:

BREAD AND WINE: For the month of August for Bryan Berta by Rita Berta

SANCTUARY CANDLE: For the 2nd week of August for Anna Matesic by Brother-in-Law and Wife